?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Celebrity Sighting



I went out for cheesecake Friday night, and you'll never guess whom I ran into...!  He looks smaller in person. No sign of Wilson, though. 

Duck about town!

Comments

( 9 quacks — Quack! )
milena_barbosa
Mar. 8th, 2009 03:26 pm (UTC)
LMAO.
ayalanetzer
Mar. 8th, 2009 03:26 pm (UTC)
LOL! Awwww he's saving all the chocolate for Wilson! Bless.
chippers87
Mar. 8th, 2009 03:28 pm (UTC)
I like the towel. Had he just gotten out of the sauna? :)
ayalanetzer
Mar. 8th, 2009 03:30 pm (UTC)
Are you saying he went out to a sauna to cheat on Wilson?!?!?!? :O
silent_snark
Mar. 8th, 2009 03:32 pm (UTC)
Well, there is a very posh "gentlemen only" gym right across the Circle from this shop, soooo...

Come to think of it, that's probably where Wilson was.
asus2004
Mar. 8th, 2009 03:34 pm (UTC)
Aww, awesome. Where's Wilson??
spacedudey
Mar. 8th, 2009 03:35 pm (UTC)
Aww. So awesome and adorable.
drnihilism
Mar. 8th, 2009 06:14 pm (UTC)
The towel implies all sorts of naughtiness. :-)
It must be because of Easter (passover?) season because I keep spotting Dr. Duck (or his relatives) everywhere around town. (I need to get a portable camera)
merry_rogue
Mar. 8th, 2009 07:27 pm (UTC)
Hahaha!! Good one. ;-)
( 9 quacks — Quack! )